Conditions on Privacy and Treatment of Personal Data

storedesign does not use in any way the personal data collected through registration on the site for the transfer and sale to third parties. The data collected is used exclusively for the correct management of the orders entered.

Privacy and data processing

Below are the conditions on privacy and the processing of personal data.

This is an information notice for the processing of personal data which is also provided pursuant to art. 13 Legislative Decree 196/03 (hereinafter the Privacy Code) for users of the services of our site, which are provided via the internet. The information is not valid for other websites that may be consulted through our links, of which storedesign is in no way responsible. The Data Controller of personal data, relating to identified or identifiable persons processed following consultation of our site, is storedesign di Proletto Carmen - Via C. Marx 9 - 20834 Nova Milanese (MB). The treatments connected to the web services of this site take place at storedesign and the contents are handled by employees of storedesign . No data deriving from the web service is communicated or disclosed to third parties. The personal data provided by users who submit requests for services are used for the sole purpose of performing the service or provision requested and are not disclosed to third parties unless the communication is required by law or is strictly necessary for the fulfillment of the requests.

All data entered by the customer when registering his account on www. storedesign .it will be saved on the database of the site itself and are used exclusively to use the services of storedesign . This account including the saved data will remain stored in the storedesign database until the customer decides to delete the account from the site. The computer systems and software procedures used to operate this website acquire, during their normal operation, some personal data whose transmission is implicit in the use of internet communication protocols. This is information that is not collected to be associated with identified interested parties, but which by their very nature could, through processing and association with data held by third parties, allow users to be identified. This category of data includes the IP addresses or domain names of the computers used by users who connect to the site, the addresses in the Uniform Resource Identifier (URI) notation of the requested resources, the time of the request, the method used to submit the request to the server, the size of the file obtained in response, the numerical code indicating the status of the response given by the server (successful, error ..) and other parameters relating to the operating system and the user's computer environment. These data are used only to obtain anonymous statistical information on the use of the site and to check its correct functioning and are deleted immediately after processing. The data could be used to ascertain responsibility in the event of hypothetical computer crimes against the site.

Specific security measures are observed to prevent data loss, illicit or incorrect use and unauthorized access. The subjects to whom the data refer have the rights provided for by art. 7 of the Privacy Code which provides, among others, the right to know the presence of your data and to obtain the cancellation, correction, updating of the data by contacting the Data Controller in the person of Gatti Daniele at the address indicated above.

Cookies

In order to make its services as efficient and simple to use as possible, this Site may make use of cookies.
When a user visits the site, a minimum amount of information is entered into the user's device, such as small text files called "cookies", which are saved in the user's web browser directory.
There are different types of cookies, but basically the main purpose of a cookie is to make the Site work more effectively and to enable certain features.
Cookies are used to improve the User's overall navigation.
In particular:
  • They allow you to efficiently navigate from one page of the website to another.
  • They allow you to avoid entering the same information (such as username and password) several times during the visit.
  • They measure the use of services by Users, to optimize the browsing experience and the services themselves.
There are various types of cookies. Below are the types of cookies that can also only possibly be used on the Site with a description of the purpose linked to the use.
Technical cookies

Cookies of this type are necessary for the proper functioning of some areas of the site. Cookies in this category include both persistent cookies and session cookies. In the absence of these cookies, the site or some portions of it may not work properly.

Analytical cookies

Cookies of this type are used to collect information on the use of the site. The Data Controller uses this information for statistical analysis, to improve the site and simplify its use, as well as to monitor its correct functioning. This type of cookie collects anonymous information on user activity on the site and on how they arrived at the site and the pages visited. Cookies in this category are sent from the site itself or from third-party domains.

Third party tracking cookies

Cookies of this type are used to collect information on the use of the website by visitors, the keywords used to reach the site, the websites visited and the origins of the traffic from which visitors come for marketing campaigns. The owner can use this information to compile reports and improve the Site. The cookies collect information anonymously. Cookies of this type are sent from the Site itself or from third-party domains.

Cookies for the integration of third-party functionality

Cookies of this type are used to integrate third-party functionality on the Site (for example, forms for comments or social network icons that allow visitors to share the content of the site). Cookies in this category can be sent from the domains of partner sites or that in any case offer the features present on the site.

For more information on the use of cookies visit http: // www. storedesign .it / shop / info / use-of-cookies